Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit this website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on this website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e., the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)” in this Privacy Policy.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Other data shall be recorded by our IT systems automatically or after you consent to its recording during your website visit. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g., web browser, operating system, or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access this website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients, and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified or eradicated. If you have consented to data processing, you have the option to revoke this consent at any time, which shall affect all future data processing. Moreover, you have the right to demand that the processing of your data be restricted under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues.

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analyzed when your visit this website. Such analyses are performed primarily with what we refer to as analysis programs.

For detailed information about these analysis programs please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

2. Hosting

We are hosting the content of our website at the following provider:

Strato

The provider is Strato AG, Otto-Ostrowski-Straße 7, 10249 Berlin (hereinafter referred to as “Strato”). When you visit our website, Strato records various logfiles, including your IP addresses.

For more information, please consult the Strato Data Privacy Policy: https://www.strato.de/datenschutz/.

Strato is used on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in a depiction of our website that is as reliable as possible. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TDDDG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TDDDG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

Data processing

We have concluded a data processing agreement (DPA) for the use of the above-mentioned service. This is a contract mandated by data privacy laws that guarantees that they process personal data of our website visitors only based on our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e., through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third-party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

blueorange Viktoriastadt GmbH
c/o blueorange Development 21 GmbH Berlin
Hohenzollerndamm 183
10713 Berlin

Phone: 49 30 166340620
E-mail: hello@victorias-next.de

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g., names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Storage duration

Unless a more specific storage period has been specified in this privacy policy, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for which it was collected no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted, unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., tax or commercial law retention periods); in the latter case, the deletion will take place after these reasons cease to apply.

General information on the legal basis for the data processing on this website

If you have consented to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR or Art. 9 (2)(a) GDPR, if special categories of data are processed according to Art. 9 (1) DSGVO. In the case of explicit consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, the data processing is also based on Art. 49 (1)(a) GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your end device (e.g., via device fingerprinting), the data processing is additionally based on § 25 (1) TDDDG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required for the fulfillment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR. Furthermore, if your data is required for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, we process it on the basis of Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR. Furthermore, the data processing may be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest according to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Information on the relevant legal basis in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this privacy policy.

Recipients of personal data

In the scope of our business activities, we cooperate with various external parties. In some cases, this also requires the transfer of personal data to these external parties. We only disclose personal data to external parties if this is required as part of the fulfillment of a contract, if we are legally obligated to do so (e.g., disclosure of data to tax authorities), if we have a legitimate interest in the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 (1)(f) GDPR, or if another legal basis permits the disclosure of this data. When using processors, we only disclose personal data of our customers on the basis of a valid contract on data processing. In the case of joint processing, a joint processing agreement is concluded.

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

IN THE EVENT THAT DATA ARE PROCESSED ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6(1)(E) OR (F) GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO AT ANY TIME OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA BASED ON GROUNDS ARISING FROM YOUR UNIQUE SITUATION. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO ANY PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. TO DETERMINE THE LEGAL BASIS, ON WHICH ANY PROCESSING OF DATA IS BASED, PLEASE CONSULT THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU LOG AN OBJECTION, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA, UNLESS WE ARE IN A POSITION TO PRESENT COMPELLING PROTECTION WORTHY GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA, THAT OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR IF THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING IS THE CLAIMING, EXERCISING OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL ENTITLEMENTS (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(1) GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS BEING PROCESSED IN ORDER TO ENGAGE IN DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSES OF SUCH ADVERTISING AT ANY TIME. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS AFFILIATED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING PURPOSES (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21(2) GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

Information about, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data at any time. You may also have a right to have your data rectified or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time.

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time. The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

  • In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data instead of demanding the eradication of this data.
  • If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.
  • If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

SSL and/or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as purchase orders or inquiries you submit to us as the website operator, this website uses either an SSL or a TLS encryption program. You can recognize an encrypted connection by checking whether the address line of the browser switches from “http://” to “https://” and also by the appearance of the lock icon in the browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

4. Recording of data on this website

Cookies

Our websites and pages use what the industry refers to as “cookies.” Cookies are small data packages that do not cause any damage to your device. They are either stored temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or they are permanently archived on your device (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted once you terminate your visit. Permanent cookies remain archived on your device until you actively delete them, or they are automatically eradicated by your web browser.

Cookies can be issued by us (first-party cookies) or by third-party companies (so-called third-party cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain services of third-party companies into websites (e.g., cookies for handling payment services).

Cookies have a variety of functions. Many cookies are technically essential since certain website functions would not work in the absence of these cookies (e.g., the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies may be used to analyze user behavior or for promotional purposes.

Cookies, which are required for the performance of electronic communication transactions, for the provision of certain functions you want to use (e.g., for the shopping cart function) or those that are necessary for the optimization (required cookies) of the website (e.g., cookies that provide measurable insights into the web audience), shall be stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, unless a different legal basis is cited. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the storage of required cookies to ensure the technically error-free and optimized provision of the operator’s services. If your consent to the storage of the cookies and similar recognition technologies has been requested, the processing occurs exclusively on the basis of the consent obtained (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TDDDG); this consent may be revoked at any time.

You have the option to set up your browser in such a manner that you will be notified any time cookies are placed and to permit the acceptance of cookies only in specific cases. You may also exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases or in general or activate the delete-function for the automatic eradication of cookies when the browser closes. If cookies are deactivated, the functions of this website may be limited.

Which cookies and services are used on this website can be found in this privacy policy.

Consent with Usercentrics

This website uses the consent technology of Usercentrics to obtain your consent to the storage of certain cookies on your device or for the use of specific technologies, and to document the former in a data protection compliant manner. The party offering this technology is Usercentrics GmbH, Sendlinger Straße 7, 80331 München, Germany, website: https://usercentrics.com/ (hereinafter referred to as “Usercentrics”).

Whenever you visit our website, the following personal data will be transferred to Usercentrics:

  • Your declaration(s) of consent or your revocation of your declaration(s) of consent
  • Your IP address
  • Information about your browser
  • Information about your device
  • The date and time you visited our website
  • Geolocation

Moreover, Usercentrics shall store a cookie in your browser to be able to allocate your declaration(s) of consent or any revocations of the former. The data that are recorded in this manner shall be stored until you ask us to eradicate them, delete the Usercentrics cookie or until the purpose for archiving the data no longer exists. This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal retention periods.

The Usercentrics banner on this website has been configured with the assistance of eRecht24. This can be identified by the eRecht24 logo. To display the eRecht24 logo in the banner, a connection to the image server of eRecht24 will be established. In conjunction with this, the IP address is also transferred; however, is only stored in anonymized form in the server logs. The image server of eRecht24 is located in Germany with a German provider. The banner as such is provided exclusively by Usercentrics.

Usercentrics uses cookies to obtain the declarations of consent mandated by law. The legal basis for the use of specific technologies is Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

  • The type and version of browser used
  • The used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • The hostname of the accessing computer
  • The time of the server inquiry
  • The IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you submit inquiries to us via our contact form, the information provided in the contact form as well as any contact information provided therein will be stored by us in order to handle your inquiry and in the event that we have further questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of these data is based on Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on your agreement (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if this has been requested; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to eradicate the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of data or if the purpose for which the information is being archived no longer exists (e.g., after we have concluded our response to your inquiry). This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal provisions, in particular retention periods.

Request by e-mail, telephone, or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request, including all resulting personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass these data on without your consent.

These data are processed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR if your inquiry is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is required for the performance of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the data are processed on the basis of our legitimate interest in the effective handling of inquiries submitted to us (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR) or on the basis of your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR) if it has been obtained; the consent can be revoked at any time.

The data sent by you to us via contact requests remain with us until you request us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses (e.g. after completion of your request). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular statutory retention periods - remain unaffected.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Tag Manager

We use the Google Tag Manager. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

The Google Tag Manager is a tool that allows us to integrate tracking or statistical tools and other technologies on our website. The Google Tag Manager itself does not create any user profiles, does not store cookies, and does not carry out any independent analyses. It only manages and runs the tools integrated via it. However, the Google Tag Manager does collect your IP address, which may also be transferred to Google’s parent company in the United States.

The Google Tag Manager is used on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the quick and uncomplicated integration and administration of various tools on his website. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TDDDG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TDDDG. This consent can be revoked at any time.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/participant/5780.

Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics enables the website operator to analyze the behavior patterns of website visitors. To that end, the website operator receives a variety of user data, such as pages accessed, time spent on the page, the utilized operating system and the user’s origin. This data is summarized in a user-ID and assigned to the respective end device of the website visitor.

Furthermore, Google Analytics allows us to record your mouse and scroll movements and clicks, among other things. Google Analytics uses various modeling approaches to augment the collected data sets and uses machine learning technologies in data analysis.

Google Analytics uses technologies that make the recognition of the user for the purpose of analyzing the user behavior patterns (e.g., cookies or device fingerprinting). The website use information recorded by Google is, as a rule transferred to a Google server in the United States, where it is stored.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TDDDG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/controllerterms/mccs/.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/participant/5780.

IP anonymization

Google Analytics IP anonymization is active. As a result, your IP address will be abbreviated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other states that have ratified the Convention on the European Economic Area prior to its transmission to the United States. The full IP address will be transmitted to one of Google’s servers in the United States and abbreviated there only in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google shall use this information to analyze your use of this website to generate reports on website activities and to render other services to the operator of this website that are related to the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted in conjunction with Google Analytics from your browser shall not be merged with other data in Google’s possession.

Browser plug-in

You can prevent the recording and processing of your data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

For more information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics, please consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration at: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Contract data processing

We have executed a contract data processing agreement with Google and are implementing the stringent provisions of the German data protection agencies to the fullest when using Google Analytics.

Google Ads

The website operator uses Google Ads. Google Ads is an online promotional program of Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Ads enables us to display ads in the Google search engine or on third-party websites, if the user enters certain search terms into Google (keyword targeting). It is also possible to place targeted ads based on the user data Google has in its possession (e.g., location data and interests; target group targeting). As the website operator, we can analyze these data quantitatively, for instance by analyzing which search terms resulted in the display of our ads and how many ads led to respective clicks.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TDDDG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks and https://business.safety.google/controllerterms/.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/participant/5780.

Google Ads Remarketing

This website uses the functions of Google Ads Remarketing. The provider of these solutions is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

With Google Ads Remarketing, we can assign people who interact with our online offering to specific target groups in order to subsequently display interest-based advertising to them in the Google advertising network (remarketing or retargeting).

Moreover, it is possible to link the advertising target groups generated with Google Ads Remarketing to device encompassing functions of Google. This makes it possible to display interest-based customized advertising messages, depending on your prior usage and browsing patterns on a device (e.g., cell phone) in a manner tailored to you as well as on any of your devices (e.g., tablet or PC).

If you have a Google account, you have the option to object to personalized advertising under the following link: https://adssettings.google.com/anonymous?hl=de.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TDDDG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

For further information and the pertinent data protection regulations, please consult the Data Privacy Policies of Google at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=en.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/participant/5780.

Google Conversion-Tracking

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

With the assistance of Google Conversion Tracking, we are in a position to recognize whether the user has completed certain actions. For instance, we can analyze the how frequently which buttons on our website have been clicked and which products are reviewed or purchased with particular frequency. The purpose of this information is to compile conversion statistics. We learn how many users have clicked on our ads and which actions they have completed. We do not receive any information that would allow us to personally identify the users. Google as such uses cookies or comparable recognition technologies for identification purposes.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TDDDG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

For more information about Google Conversion Tracking, please review Google’s data protection policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/participant/5780.

Meta Pixel (formerly Facebook Pixel)

To measure conversion rates, this website uses the visitor activity pixel of Facebook/Meta. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. According to Facebook’s statement the collected data will be transferred to the USA and other third-party countries too.

This tool allows the tracking of page visitors after they have been linked to the website of the provider after clicking on a Facebook ad. This makes it possible to analyze the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and to optimize future advertising campaigns.

For us as the operators of this website, the collected data is anonymous. We are not in a position to arrive at any conclusions as to the identity of users. However, Facebook archives the information and processes it, so that it is possible to make a connection to the respective user profile and Facebook is in a position to use the data for its own promotional purposes in compliance with the Facebook Data Usage Policy (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/). This enables Facebook to display ads on Facebook pages as well as in locations outside of Facebook. We as the operator of this website have no control over the use of such data.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TDDDG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

Insofar as personal data is collected on our website with the help of the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Art. 26 DSGVO). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to the collection of the data and its forwarding to Facebook. The processing by Facebook that takes place after the onward transfer is not part of the joint responsibility. The obligations incumbent on us jointly have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The wording of the agreement can be found under: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing the privacy information when using the Facebook tool and for the privacy-secure implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g., requests for information) regarding data processed by Facebook directly with Facebook. If you assert the data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward them to Facebook.

Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum and https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.

In Facebook’s Data Privacy Policies, you will find additional information about the protection of your privacy at: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You also have the option to deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” in the ad settings section under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. To do this, you first have to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate any user-based advertising by Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

Facebook Custom Audiences

We use Facebook Custom Audiences. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Whenever you visit or use our website and apps, utilize our portfolio (e.g., participation in sweepstakes), transfer data to us or interact with the Facebook content of our company, we record related personal data. In the event that you have given us your consent to the use of Facebook Custom Audiences, we will share these data with Facebook to put Facebook in a position to send you compatible ads. These data may also be used to defined target audiences (Lookalike Audiences).

Facebook processes these data as our contract processor. For details, please consult the user agreement of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience.

The use of these services occurs on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25(1) TDDDG. You may revoke your consent at any time.

The transfer of date to the USA is based on the standard contract clauses of the EU Commission. For details please see: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/customaudience and https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/dataprocessing.

The company is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the US, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards for data processing in the US. Every company certified under the DPF is obliged to comply with these data protection standards. For more information, please contact the provider under the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

6. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Fonts (local embedding)

This website uses so-called Google Fonts provided by Google to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. These Google fonts are locally installed so that a connection to Google’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

For more information on Google Fonts, please follow this link: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Font Awesome (local embedding)

This website uses Font Awesome to ensure the uniform use of fonts on this site. Font Awesome is locally installed so that a connection to Fonticons, Inc.’s servers will not be established in conjunction with this application.

For more information on Font Awesome, please and consult the Data Privacy Declaration for Font Awesome under: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

Cookie-Einstellungen/Cookie settings
Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 6.3b

  • 5 rooms attic 100.56 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 6.3b

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 5.3b

  • 5 rooms 5th floor 117.57 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 5.3b

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 0.1 + 1.1

  • 4 room maisonette ground floor + 1st floor 122.55 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 0.1-1.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 6.1 + 6.2

  • 5 rooms attic 118.86 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 6.1-6.2

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 5.1 + 5.2

  • 5 rooms 5th floor 154.46 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.1 + 4.2

  • 5 rooms 4th floor 154.46 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.1 + 3.2

  • 5 rooms 3rd floor 154.46 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.1 + 2.2

  • 5 rooms 2nd floor 154.46 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 1.1 + 1.2

  • 5 rooms 1st floor 154.46 sqm
  • status: reserved

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 0.1 + 0.2

  • 4 rooms ground floor 138.40 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.3b

  • 5 rooms 4th floor 117.57 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 4.3b

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.1 + 3.1

  • 4 room maisonette 2nd + 3rd floor 126.25 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.3b

  • 5 rooms 3rd floor 117.57 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 3.3b

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.3b

  • 5 rooms 2nd floor 117.57 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 2.3b

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 1.3b

  • 5 rooms 1st floor 117.57 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 1.3b

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 0.3

  • 3 rooms ground floor 92.56 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 0.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 1.3

  • 4 rooms 1st floor 118.03 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 1.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.3

  • 4 rooms 2nd floor 118.03 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 2.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.3

  • 4 rooms 3rd floor 118.03 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 3.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.3

  • 4 rooms 4th floor 118.03 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 4.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 5.3

  • 4 rooms 5th floor 118.03 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 5.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 1.1 + 2.1

  • 4 room maisonette 1st + 2nd floor 126.25 sqm
  • status: reserved

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.1 + 4.1

  • 4 room maisonette 3rd + 4th floor 126.25 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 0.2

  • 2 rooms ground floor 76.99 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.1

  • 2 rooms 3rd floor 65.36 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 3.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 1.2

  • 3 rooms 1st floor 88.97 sqm
  • status: reserved

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.2

  • 3 rooms 2nd floor 88.97 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.2

  • 3 rooms 3rd floor 88.97 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.2

  • 3 rooms 4th floor 88.97 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 5.2

  • 3 rooms 5th floor 88.97 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 6.2

  • 3 rooms attic 71.98 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 6.2

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 0.1

  • 2 rooms ground floor 60.60 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 0.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 1.1

  • 2 rooms 1st floor 65.36 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 1.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.1

  • 2 rooms 2nd floor 65.36 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 2.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.1

  • 2 rooms 4th floor 65.36 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 4.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.1 + 5.1

  • 4 room maisonette 4th + 5th floor 126.25 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 5.1

  • 2 rooms 5th floor 65.36 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 5.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 6.1

  • 2 rooms attic 48.57 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 6.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

LIVING UNIT 5.2 + 6.2

  • 6 room maisonette 5th + 6th floor 157.10 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 4.2 + 5.2

  • 6 room maisonette 4th + 5th floor 176.01 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 2.2 + 3.2

  • 6 room maisonette 2nd + 3rd floor 176.01 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 3.2 + 4.2

  • 6 room maisonette 3rd + 4th floor 176.01 sqm
  • status: available

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 1.2 + 2.2

  • 6 room maisonette 1st + 2nd floor 176.01 sqm
  • status: reserved

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

Apartment 0.2 + 1.2

  • 6 room maisonette ground floor + 1st floor 163.26 sqm
  • status: reserved

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 5.1 + 6.1

  • 4 room maisonette 5th + 6th floor 110.34 sqm
  • status: reserved
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 5.1-6.1

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.

Logo: Victoria’s Next, Leben im Kaskelkiez

APARTMENT 6.3

  • 4 rooms attic 100.88 sqm
  • status: available
VICTORIA'S NEXT - Grundriss WE 6.3

All dimensions, areas and furnishing suggestions are non-binding, deviations are possible. Furnishings, fittings and fitted kitchens are not part of the object of purchase.